Bungalow Uno (36 SQ.M.) Construction Price with Labor Estimates – Two Bedrooms

So, a lot of readers were asking for house construction prices. True to our mission to help ordinary Filipinos get a clear idea on how much houses are constructed, this post should help you.

The perspective below comes with its bill of quantity with percentage breakdown and floor plans.

Bungalow Uno Perspective | https://philconprices.com/

The total price below may be higher or lower depending on the materials you will be using and the labor rates in your area. The depth of foundation is at 0.70m from the natural ground line to help with the structural integrity considering nowadays that we are experiencing crazy climate change aftermath.

The windows are all aluminum sliding except for the toilet that is awning. Solid core doors are set for exterior doors main and rear), hollow ones are for the bedrooms. PVC door for the toilet room.

6″ concrete hollow block for all exterior walls and 4″ for the interior. Fiber cement board ceiling for exterior and toilet while plywood for interior, all with aluminum framing. The roof framing are all steel.

Excavation (and Backfilling)5,871.291.18%
Concreting Works
1.) Gravel Bed3,302.030.66%
2.) Concrete47,007.409.46%
3.) Reinforcing Bars51,166.8010.30%
4.) Formworks15,617.333.14%
Masonry Works
1.) Exterior Masonry43,520.218.76%
2.) Interior Masonry16,681.873.36%
Plastering Works24,384.144.91%
Ceiling Works42,076.498.47
Painting Works
1.) Concrete Painting22,385.784.51%
2.) Wood Painting 16,964.873.41%
3.) Metal Painting (Roof Framing)10,513.062.12
Septic Tank19,598.363.94%
Tiling Works26,104.135.25%
Roofing Works47,894.569.64%
Hardware7,231.251.46%
Doors and Window49,996.1210.06%
Plumbing Works29,350.105.91%
Electrical Works17,219.403.47%
TOTAL496,885.18100.00%
Bungalow Uno – Bill of Quantity | https://philconprices.com/
Bungalow Uno Rendered Floor Plan | https://philconprices.com/

Get the complete plan (pdf, short bond paper size) with Bill of Materials (excel) incorporated with labor calculations. Just input the labor rates in your area, prices of the materials and viola! You’ll get the total amount and the time needed to complete certain works. More details HERE. or know more on how to pay via Gcash here.

Bungalow Uno Bundle Amount : Php 350.00

Inclusions:

  1. Bill of Materials (How many bags of cement, tiles, reinforcing bars will you need) with Labor timeline estimates (How many hours for a foreman, skilled and unskilled workers are needed to complete a certain work).

2. Floor plan, perspective and elevations.

3. Power and lighting layout.

4. Sanitary and waterline layout with Septic and Grease Trap Details.

5. Foundation Plan.

6. Column, Footing and Beam Details.

7. Roof Framing and Beam Plan.

Limitations: This excel file will only work for this set Plan. Labor calculations are pre-assumed based on average productivity rate of laborers in the Philippines.

Exclusions: Structural Calculations. Sign and seal of Professional Engineer / Architect.

Disclaimer: The plans are just guides. Though the structural concepts, depths of foundations, beams and column sizes, reinforcing bars are considered with our intellect and experience as licensed civil engineers, it is ALWAYS advisable to hire a professional that you trust to design your homes, construct the plans at your own risk.

If you have any questions email us. We now offer signed and sealed plans for Building Permit Applications.

Let us know how this post helped you by commenting. Stay safe!

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: