NCR – Concreting Material Prices

The construction materials prices here are the average for pick-up price (from source) and VAT exclusive. Hauling / Delivery fees are not specified as it vary per location.

Materials DescriptionUnitAve. Price
Common Nails AssortedKg69.00
Concrete Nails AssortedKg80.00
GI Sheet Plain Gauge 16 x 8′ (1.613mm thick)pc1,865.00
GI Sheet Plain Gauge 20 x 8′ (1.006mm thick)pc1,940.00
GI Sheet Plain Gauge 26 x 8′ (0.551mm thick)pc550.00
Gravel G1cu.m.530.00
Gravel GI – 1/2″cu.m.435.00
Gravel G2cu.m.420.00
Gravel G2-1/2″cu.m.420.00
Gravel 3/4″cu.m.440.00
Fine Aggregatecu.m.465.00
Lumber Cocobd.ft.48.00
Lumber Goodbd.ft.59.00
Natural Gravelcu.m.550.00
Formed OilL117.00
Plyboard 3/4″ x 4′ x 8′pc 1,080.00
Plyboard 1″ x 4′ x 8′pc 1,125.00
Plywood Marine 1/4″ x 4′ x 8′pc425.00
Plywood Marine 1/2″ x 4′  8′pc775.00
Plywood Marine 3/4″ x 4′ x 8′pc1,355.00
Plywood Ordinary 1/4″ x 4′ x 8′pc388.00
Plywood Ordinary 1/2″ x 4′ x 8′pc695.00
Plywood Ordinary 3/4″ x 4′ x 8′pc1,175.00
Reinforcing Steel Bars Plain Grade 40Kg39.00
Reinforcing Steel Bars Plain Grade 60Kg40.00
Reinforcing Steel Bars Deformed Grade 40Kg39.00
Reinforcing Steel Bars Deformed Grade 60Kg40.00
Steel Decksq.m.820.00
GI Tie Wire #12Kg75.00
GI Tie Wire #16Kg65.00

We hope to help ordinary Filipinos get updated with the construction prices for their housing construction needs. We have set of plans with BOM and Labor Calculation so make sure to check it out here.

All amount in Php. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

SUBSCRIBE to keep posted and follow us on Facebook. Let us know how this blog helped you by hitting like or share!

Bungalow Tres – 3BR, 3CR with Carpark Construction Cost

This house is a 3 bedroom with 3 comfort room house plans. A 64 SQM floor house, garage included, and is all concrete. The roofing framing used is steel. The total construction cost is around 960k.

We hope to see Filipinos build structurally rigid homes. We want Filipinos who tend to do backyard construction have a set of plans for their laborers to follow, rather than just hiring workers and let their worker to their own thing. Since it is inevitable for Filipinos to do backyard construction, we hope this initiative will somehow help them. [Mahirap naman po kasi if we give it away for free, since we are paying for this website, so, please bear with us.]

Bungalow Tres Perspective

This house is elevated to 0.25 meters. The balcony dimension is at 1.4m x 4m. Just enough for the family to have a balcony snack. If you are a socially-inclined family expecting for a lot for visitors, then check out Bungalow Dos with 16 SQM of balcony.

All materials used in the estimation and designing is low-cost, but the structural credibility is not compromised.

The exterior wall chb used is 6″ and the interior is 4″. All floors are tiled so with the comfort rooms, comfort wall wall, sink and splashboards. The garage floor in the estimation is already concreted.

Below is the estimated bill of materials of Bungalow Tres from start to finish.

SCOPE OF WORKSAMOUNT (PhP)PERCENTAGE
Excavation and Backfilling12,578.441.31%
Concreting Works303,840.6231.53%
Masonry Works108,520.6311.26%
Plastering Works40,320.774.18%
Ceiling Works57,231.595.94%
Painting Works84,653.808.78%
Tiling Works85,119.358.83%
Roofing Works87,463.819.08%
Hardware13,016.251.35%
Doors, Windows and Railings65,446.276.79%
Plumbing Works77,825.758.08%
Electrical Works27,711.202.88%
TOTAL963,728.51100.00%
Bungalow Tres – Construction Cost Breakdown

Get the complete plan (pdf, short bond paper size) with Bill of Materials (excel) incorporated with labor calculations. Just input the labor rates in your area, prices of the materials and viola! You’ll get the total amount and the time needed to complete certain works. More details HERE. or know more on how to pay via Gcash here.

Bungalow TRES Bundle Amount : Php 900.00

Pay via GCASH at 0920-591-0982 care of RGM, download via Google Drive (24 hours access).

Inclusions:

  1. Bill of Materials (How many bags of cement, tiles, reinforcing bars will you need) with Labor timeline estimates (How many hours for a foreman, skilled and unskilled workers are needed to complete a certain work).

2. Floor plan, perspective and elevations.

3. Power and lighting layout.

4. Sanitary and waterline layout with Septic and Grease Trap Details.

5. Foundation Plan.

6. Column, Footing and Beam Details.

7. Roof Framing and Beam Plan.

8.) Structural Details

Limitations: This excel file will only work for this set Plan. Labor calculations are pre-assumed based on average productivity rate of laborers in the Philippines.

Exclusions: Structural Calculations. Sign and seal of Professional Engineer / Architect. You cannot use this to apply for building permit unless re-drawn, signed and sealed by a professional.

Disclaimer: The plans are just guides. That is why it is cheap. Though the structural concepts, depths of foundations, beams and column sizes, reinforcing bars are considered with our intellect and experience as licensed civil engineers, it is ALWAYS advisable to hire a professional that you trust to design your homes, construct the plans at your own risk.

If you have any questions email us at philconprices@gmail.com . Follow us on Facebook!

Let us know how this post helped you by commenting. Stay safe!

NCR – Bituminous Material Prices

This is the average price of Bituminous Materials in National Capital Region. VAT exclusive.

Materials DescriptionUnitAmount (PhP)
Asphalt Cement Penetration Grade 40-50MTON48,000.00
Asphalt Cement Penetration Grade 60-70MTON47,100.00
Asphalt Cement Penetration Grade 85-100MTON45,100.00
Asphalt Cement Penetration Grade 100-120MTON43,000.00
Asphalt Cement Penetration Grade 120-150MTON42,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (RC70)MTON45,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (RC250)MTON44,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (RC800)MTON43,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (RC3000)MTON42,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (MC30)MTON46,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (MC70)MTON55,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (MC250)MTON44,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (MC800)MTON55,000.00
Asphalt Cut-Back (MC3000)MTON37,000.00
Asphalt Emulsified AnionicMTON44,000.00
Asphalt Emulsified Cationic CRS-1MTON55,000.00
Asphalt Emulsified Cationic CRS-2MTON56,000.00
Asphalt Emulsified Cationic SS1MTON55,000.00
Asphalt Plant Mix ColdMTON5,200.00
Asphalt Plant Mix HotMTON5,200.00

All amount in Php. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

SUBSCRIBE to keep posted and follow us on Facebook. Let us know how this blog helped you by hitting like or share!

NCR – Painting Materials Prices

This is the average cost of painting materials prices in National Capital Region. The materials below are the most common materials needed in your DIY painting projects.

Materials DescriptionUnitAve. Price (PhP)
Paint Tinting ColorL55.00
Paint AluminumGal570.00
Paint EnamelGal598.00
Paint Latex GlossGal573.00
Paint Latex Semi-GlossGal573.00
Paint Red LeadGal391.00
Thinner PaintGal283.00
Thinner LacquerGal231.00
Paint Metal EpoxyGal665.00
Paint Primer SolventGal527.00
Brush Paint – 2″pc37.00
Brush Paint – 3″pc51.00
Brush Paint – 4″pc68.00
Brush Roller #9 with Traypc146.00
Steel Brush – 4″pc86.00
Oil PaintL92.00
Lacquer PuttyKg162.00
Sand Paper #120Dozen130.00
Spar VarnishL127.00

All amount in Php. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

SUBSCRIBE to keep posted and follow us on Facebook. Let us know how this blog helped you by hitting like or share!

Bungalow Dos (76 SQ.M.) 2BR with Carpark Construction Prices

This is a small house, thus, for small family, a 4-person home for people who are just starting to settle down. Construction of houses in the Philippines may vary. A lot of factor plays for the total construction cost of a house. The most common determinant is the area, the aesthetic, meaning, the materials used, and the location.

This guide will help you determine the total cost to build your own home from start to finish.

Bungalow Dos – Perspective Plan

This is a 76 square meter house. There are two bedrooms with single car park.

The balcony and the house is elevated at 0.20 meters. Low-cost materials were used during the designing and estimation, but the structural credibility is not compromised.

All floors were tiled. The balcony has enough area for visitors and family dinners. The idea is to provide enough space to “breathe”. Perfect for barbeque parties and socializing. There are two comfort rooms, one is common and the other is on master’s bedroom. Service area is located at the rear portion of the house with sink.

Below is the estimated cost of Bungalow Dos construction from start to finish.

Activity / Construction TradeAmount (PhP)Percentage
Manual Excavation and Backfilling9,082.290.92%
Concreting Works (Rebars, Concrete, Formworks, Gravel Bed)304,761.7630.79%
Masonry Works107,610.9410.87%
Plastering Works40,913.274.13%
Ceiling Works74,719.537.55%
Concrete Painting45,091.654.56%
Ceiling Painting50,737.225.13%
Metal Painting (Truss / Roof)20,173.272.04%
Tiling Works63,928.986.46%
Roofing Works109,652.7111.08%
Hardware7,231.250.73%
Doors, Windows, and Railings66,709.206.74%
Plumbing Works66,630.006.73%
Electrical Works22,479.602.27%
TOTAL989,761.67100.00%
Bungalow Dos – Sample Bill of Quantity

Get the complete plan (pdf, short bond paper size) with Bill of Materials (excel) incorporated with labor calculations. Just input the labor rates in your area, prices of the materials and viola! You’ll get the total amount and the time needed to complete certain works. More details HERE. or know more on how to pay via Gcash here.

Bungalow Dos Bundle Amount : Php 850.00

Pay via GCASH at 0920-591-0982 care of RGM, download via Google Drive.

Inclusions:

  1. Bill of Materials (How many bags of cement, tiles, reinforcing bars will you need) with Labor timeline estimates (How many hours for a foreman, skilled and unskilled workers are needed to complete a certain work).

2. Floor plan, perspective and elevations.

3. Power and lighting layout.

4. Sanitary and waterline layout with Septic and Grease Trap Details.

5. Foundation Plan.

6. Column, Footing and Beam Details.

7. Roof Framing and Beam Plan.

Limitations: This excel file will only work for this set Plan. Labor calculations are pre-assumed based on average productivity rate of laborers in the Philippines.

Exclusions: Structural Calculations. Sign and seal of Professional Engineer / Architect. You cannot use this to apply for building permit unless re-drawn, signed and sealed by a professional.

Disclaimer: The plans are just guides. That is why it is cheap. Though the structural concepts, depths of foundations, beams and column sizes, reinforcing bars are considered with our intellect and experience as licensed civil engineers, it is ALWAYS advisable to hire a professional that you trust to design your homes, construct the plans at your own risk.

If you have any questions email us at philconprices@gmail.com .

Let us know how this post helped you by commenting. Stay safe!

NCR – Concrete Admixtures and Curing Materials Prices

Average admixtures and curing material prices for National Capital Region. These chemicals are added to freshly batched or hardened concrete to enhance its properties.  

Materials DescriptionUnitAve. Price. (PhP)
Concrete Accelerating AdmixtureL103.00
Concrete Accelerating AdmixtureBag276.00
Concrete Retarding AdmixtureL41.00
Concrete Retarding AdmixtureBag364.00
Concrete Water-Reducing AdmixtureL60.00
Concrete Water-Reducing AdmixtureBag285.00
Concrete Water-Reducing and Accelerating AdmixtureL109.00
Concrete Water-Reducing and Accelerating AdmixtureBag428.00
Concrete Water-Reducing High Range AdmixtureL65.00
Concrete Water-Reducing High Range AdmixtureBag247.00
Concrete Water-Reducing and Retarding AdmixtureL120.00
Concrete Water-Reducing and Retarding AdmixtureBag490.00
Concrete Water-Reducing, High Range and Retarding AdmixtureL89.00
Concrete Water-Reducing, High Range and Retarding AdmixtureBag445.00
Water-Proofing Cement (SAHARA or Equivalent)Bag45.00

The concrete additives and admixtures prices here are just average price in the market. Thus, prices may be lower or higher in actual. All amount in Philippine Peso. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

SUBSCRIBE to keep posted and follow us on Facebook. Let us know how this blog helped you by hitting like or share!

Philippine Manpower and Equipment Productivity Ratio

PHILIPPINE PRODUCTIVITY RATIOS
DESCRIPTION MANHOUR/UNIT UNIT
1.STRUCTURAL EXCAVATION
Common excavation
Hand 6.00 MH/M3
Machine 0.50 MH/M3
Rock excavation 8.00 MH/M3
Hauling of spoils 1.00 MH/M3
2.STRUCTURAL BACKFILL
By hand 5.00 MH/M3
By machine 2.00 MH/M3
3.TRENCHING
By hand 6.00 MH/M3
By machine 0.50 MH/M3
EXCAVATION- MANUAL
Common earth 8.00 MH/M3
Loam of sand 1.31 MH/M3
Clay or heavy soil 1.64 MH/M3
Rock 2.63 MH/M3
EXCAVATION- MECHANICAL
Common earth 6.67 MH/M3
Rock with jack hammer 16.67 MH/M3
BACKFILLING
Common manual 0.82 MH/M3
Gravel fill manual 5.00 MH/M3
TRENCHING & BACFILLING OF UNDERGROUND PIPING USING EXCAVATION MATLS MANUAL FROM:
0 – 2m Depth 1.25 MH/LM
2 – 3m Depth 1.67 MH/LM
3 – 4m Depth 2.50 MH/LM
4 – 5m Depth 3.33 MH/LM
Placing binder gravel 0.11 MH/M3
Escombro backfilling 0.21 MH/M3
Spreading,tamping & grading 0.48 MH/M2
Mechanical compaction, plate compaction 0.06 MH/M3
MANUAL CLEARING & GRUBBING
Clearing under growth & trees – 12″ 0.05 MH/M2
Clearing under growth & shrubs 0.03 MH/M2
Disposal of soil 1.69 MH/M3
Hauling of soil 1.00 MH/M3
Gravel fill 2.07 MH/M3
EXCAVATION – CRANE & CLAMPSHELL
With 8 men & 2 carpenters 1.07 MH/M3
5.ROOFING AND SIDING
Roofing
Metallic 0.97 MH/m2
Non-Metallic 1.51 MH/m2
Siding
Metallic 1.29 MH/m2
Non-Metallic 1.51 MH/m2
CONCRETE WORKS
4.CONCRETE WORKS
Grade members
Formworks 2.54 MH/M2
Concreting 8.54 MH/M3
Rebar 0.07 MH/kg
Finishing 0.40 MH/M2
Suspended members
Formworks 3.28 MH/M2
Concreting 16.70 MH/M3
Rebar 0.08 MH/kg
Finishing 0.80 MH/M2
Embeded metal 0.27 MH/kg
Water proofing 1.82 MH/M2
Joint filler 0.30 MH/lLm
PLACING CONCRETE
Slab on Fill 5.00 MH/M3
Slip Form 25.00 MH/M3
Floor Finish Unhardened 1.00 MH/M3
Concrete finished hardened 1.43 MH/M3
REBAR WORKS
Ground floor installation 0.07 MH/M3
Upper floor installation 0.08 MH/M3
Fabrication 0.10 MH/M3
Mixing manual 16.00 MH/M3
Mixing machine 1.80 MH/M3
MORE THAN  1.8 M3 POUR
Chute from truck 7.00 MH/M3
Crane & bucket 14.00 MH/M3
Wheeling 27.00 MH/M3
Finishing 2.80 MH/M3
FORMWORKS & CARPENTRY WORKS
FORM WORKS INSTALLATION
Wall on ground 2.00 MH/M2
Wall above ground 2.35 MH/M2
Beams 3.08 MH/M2
Columns 2.35 MH/M2
Suspended slab
Suspended slab 0 – 18″ 1.67 MH/M2
Suspended slab 10 – 36″ up 3.33 MH/M2
Elevated & shored slab forming
Forming only 8.60 MH/M2
Forming & Shoring 11.00 MH/M2
Wood wall & Partition 0.50 MH/M2
FORM WORKS FABRICATION
Form works fabrication 1.00 MH/M2
STRIPPING OF FORMS
Wall on ground 0.25 MH/M2
Wall above 10″ 1.29 MH/M2
Beams 1.03 MH/M2
Columns 0.85 MH/M2
Suspended slab
Suspended slab 0 – 18″ 0.83 MH/M2
Suspended slab 10 – 36″ up 1.08 MH/M2
Elevated & shored slab forming – strip of forms 3.50 MH/M2
Floor slab at grade – strip of forms 2.80 MH/M2
INSTALLATION OF CARPENTRY WORKS
Plywood partition 1.00 MH/PC
T & G Flooring and Siding 0.14 MH/B.F.
Ceiling & frame work 0.36 MH/B.F.
Siding frame work 0.27 MH/B.F.
Flooring framing 0.97 MH/B.F.
Wooden post errection 0.43 MH/B.F.
Truss Fabrication 0.35 MH/B.F.
Truss Installation 0.80 MH/B.F.
Girt Installation 0.21 MH/B.F.
Plates Installation 0.13 MH/B.F.
Purlins Installation 0.27 MH/B.F.
Fascia board Installation 0.46 MH/B.F.
1/4″ or 3/4″ thk. plywood
Cutting by manual 1.00 MH/PC
Assembly 0.42 MH/M2
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES
DOORS
Wooden 2.37 MH/M2
Steel 7.64 MH/M2
Aluminum 8.07 MH/M2
Cyclone wire 7.64 MH/M2
WINDOWS
Glass 3.23 MH/M2
Louver 4.63 MH/M2
Steel 32.29 MH/M2
PARTITIONS
single wall 2.48 MH/M2
Wooden wall 3.44 MH/M2
Wooden Louver 3.44 MH/M2
cyclone Louver 5.38 MH/M2
PAINTING ( 3 coats )
Equipment 0.24 MH/f2
Pipes 0.30 MH/f2
Miscillaneous 0.24 MH/f2
STRUCTURAL STEEL WORKS
7. STRUCTURAL STEEL
Fabrication
Light 110-130 MH/MT
Heavy 60-90 MH/MT
Errection
Light 70-100 MH/MT
Heavy 40-60 MH/MT
WELDING ( one pass only )
1- Welder and 1- Helper ( 16 total mh ) 40-50 Lf/day
G.1 STRUCTURAL STEEL
Fabrication
Heavy weight 50-90 MH/MT
Light weight 100-125 MH/MT
Grating 1 1/4″ x 3/16″ 3.0 – 3.5 MH/SF
Star threat grating 4.0 – 5.0 MH/SF
Errection
Heavy Structural teel 30 – 60 MH/MT
Light Structural steel 60- 90 MH/MT
Stacks ( Inc. full welding ) 250 – 300 MH/MT
Tanks ( Inc. full welding ) 200 – 275 MH/MT
FINISHING AND MASONRY WORKS
H. CHB
4” CHB
Laying 8.0 – 10 m2/day
Tooling 11 – 14 m2/day
Plastering 8.0 – 10 m2/day
6” CHB
Laying 7.0 – 9.0 m2/day
Tooling 11 – 14 m2/day
Plastering 8.0 – 10 m2/day
8” CHB
Laying 6.0 – 8.0 m2/day
Tooling 11 – 14 m2/day
Plastering 8.0 – 10 m2/day

These are average productivity ratios of an average construction worker. Productivity ratios of manpower and equipment are used in the construction industry to estimate how much time is needed to complete a certain work.

To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

Please let us know how this blog helped you by subscribing, hitting like or share!

Metal Roofing Prices Philippines

Metal Roofing Prices
Corrugated Roofing, Gauge 26 (0.551 mm x 2.44mm) SQ M           423.00
Pre-painted Metal Roofing Sheet GA 26, Long Span SQ M           466.00
Pre-painted Metal Roofing Sheet GA 26, 2.44m SQ M           472.00
Pre-painted Gutter, GA 24(0.701 mm) x 2.44m LN.M           351.00
Ordinary Gutter, GA 24 (0.701 mm) x 2.44m LN.M           305.00
Pre-painted Flashing, GA 24 (0.701 mm) x 2.44m LN.M           323.00
Ordinary Flashing, GA 24 (0.701 mm) x 2.44m LN.M           306.00
Pre-painted Ridge Roll, GA 24 (0.701 mm) x 2.44m LN.M           261.00
Ordinary Ridge Roll, GA 24 (0.701 mm) 2.44m LN.M           204.00
Roof Ventilators Set        1,580.00

All amount in Php. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

If you are looking for a cheat sheet on how to estimate roof, click here.

Please let us know how this blog helped you by subscribing, hitting like or share!

Embankment Price List Philippines

Costs stated herein are average prices in Php for Northern Mindanao. We hope this will also help our friends from Luzon and Visayas.

Embankment (per cubic meter)
Common Borrow        392.65
Selected Borrow        397.49
Mixed Sand & Gravel        597.211
Rock        613.76
Aggregate Subbase Course
Aggregate Subbase Course Material        828.59
Aggregate Base Course        949.92
Crushed Grading A        842.83
Uncrushed Grading A        939.38
Crushed Grading B        844.70
Uncrushed Grading B        839.81
Blended Weathered Limestone and Crush Stone        829.34
Filler Materials        410.00
Crushed Aggregate Base (per cubic meter)
Crushed Grading A        929.44
Crushed Grading B        879.83
Lime Stabilized Road Mx Base Course (per cubic meter)
Lime Stabilized Mixed Soil Aggregate Base Course Crushed Grading A        713.27
Lime Stabilized Mixed Soil Aggregate Base Course Crushed Grading B         680.65
Lime Stabilized Mixed Soil Aggregate Base Course Uncrushed Grading A        681.76
Lime Stabilized Mixed Soil Aggregate Base Course Uncrushed Grading B        634.23
Aggregate Surface Course (per cubic meter)
Crushed Grading A        882.75
Crushed Grading B        879.58
Crushed Grading C        892.91
Crushed Grading D        867.47
Uncrushed Grading A        838.32
Uncrushed Grading B        824.37
Uncrushed Grading C        819.81
Uncrushed Grading D        799.91

All amount in Php. To see all the material prices we have posted click here.

Follow us on Facebook! https://web.facebook.com/philconprices

Please let us know how this blog helped you by subscribing, hitting like or share!

Four Bedroom (48 SQM) Boarding House Construction Prices

People has been asking for a typical amount needed to construct a boarding house so here it is. We know how hard it can be when you don’t have any technical person to ask to. We hope this post will be of help.

The plan and perspective below comes with its corresponding bill of quantity with prices.

Four Bedroom Boarding House Floorplan | https://philconprices.com/

4″ hollow blocks are used for the entire walls. Solid doors for the main door and PVC door for the comfort room. All part of this house is plastered and painted.

All floors are calculated to be tiled, so with the sink and its splashboard. Comfort rooms are also tiled with its walls.

Single family septic tank is used as its septic vault. It is anticipated that only students (one person per room) will be the occupants. Windows are all aluminum sliding except for the awning window on the toilets. Interior ceiling is plywood, toilet and exterior ceiling are fiber cement board.

Only one metering system is set for the electrical. Thus, each rooms will have its own submeters. Same goes with the water, but with no submeter. It is assumed that the landlord will have a fixed payment for the water bill per occupant.

Four Bedroom Boarding House Perspective | https://philconprices.com/

Check out our other house plans.

Bungalow Uno
Bungalow Uno – 36 SQM House at 495K Total Construction Price
Bungalow Dow – 2BR with Carpark under 1M total construction price

Four-Bedroom Boarding House Bill of Materials Summary below.

Excavation (and backfilling)9,230.931.42%
Gravel Bed4,638.180.72%
Concrete55,701.338.60%
Reinforcing Bars55,239.358.52%
Formworks16,695.122.58%
Masonry Works51,414.037.93%
Plastering Works32,771.615.06%
Ceiling Works56,132.028.66%
Painting Works69,501.6210.73%
Septic Tank19,598.363.02%
Tiling Works48,278.047.45%
Roofing Works56,161.128.67%
Doors29,223.494.51%
Windows29,301.134.52%
Hardware11,570.121.79%
Plumbing Works59,957.259.25%
Electrical Works42,600.806.57%
TOTAL648,014.41100.00%

All amount are in Philippine peso.

Get the complete plan (pdf, short bond paper size) with Bill of Materials (excel) incorporated with labor calculations. Just input the labor rates in your area, prices of the materials and viola! You’ll get the total amount and the time needed to complete certain works.

Click here to pay via PayPal (you’ll get the excel and pdf right away).

Come here instead if you want to pay via GCash (manual downloading via Google Drive).

Four Bedroom Boarding House Bundle Amount for only Php 500.00

Inclusions:

  1. Bill of Materials (How many bags of cement, tiles, reinforcing bars will you need) with Labor timeline estimates (How many hours for a foreman, skilled and unskilled workers are needed to complete a certain work).

2. Floor plan, perspective and elevations.

3. Power and lighting layout.

4. Sanitary and waterline layout with Septic and Grease Trap Details.

5. Foundation Plan.

6. Column, Footing and Beam Details.

7. Roof Framing and Beam Plan.

Limitations: This excel file will only work for this set Plan. Labor calculations are pre-assumed based on average productivity rate of laborers in the Philippines.

Exclusions: Structural Calculations. Sign and seal of Professional Engineer / Architect. You cannot use this to apply for building permit unless re-drawn, signed and sealed by a professional.

Disclaimer: The plans are just guides. That is why it is cheap. Though the structural concepts, depths of foundations, beams and column sizes, reinforcing bars are considered with our intellect and experience as licensed civil engineers, it is ALWAYS advisable to hire a professional that you trust to design your homes, construct the plans at your own risk.

Let us know how this post helped you by commenting. Stay safe!

%d bloggers like this: