Bungalow Tres – 3BR, 3CR with Carpark Construction Cost

This house is a 3 bedroom with 3 comfort room house plans. A 64 SQM floor house, garage included, and is all concrete. The roofing framing used is steel. The total construction cost is around 960k.

We hope to see Filipinos build structurally rigid homes. We want Filipinos who tend to do backyard construction have a set of plans for their laborers to follow, rather than just hiring workers and let their worker to their own thing. Since it is inevitable for Filipinos to do backyard construction, we hope this initiative will somehow help them. [Mahirap naman po kasi if we give it away for free, since we are paying for this website, so, please bear with us.]

Bungalow Tres Perspective

This house is elevated to 0.25 meters. The balcony dimension is at 1.4m x 4m. Just enough for the family to have a balcony snack. If you are a socially-inclined family expecting for a lot for visitors, then check out Bungalow Dos with 16 SQM of balcony.

All materials used in the estimation and designing is low-cost, but the structural credibility is not compromised.

The exterior wall chb used is 6″ and the interior is 4″. All floors are tiled so with the comfort rooms, comfort wall wall, sink and splashboards. The garage floor in the estimation is already concreted.

Below is the estimated bill of materials of Bungalow Tres from start to finish.

SCOPE OF WORKSAMOUNT (PhP)PERCENTAGE
Excavation and Backfilling12,578.441.31%
Concreting Works303,840.6231.53%
Masonry Works108,520.6311.26%
Plastering Works40,320.774.18%
Ceiling Works57,231.595.94%
Painting Works84,653.808.78%
Tiling Works85,119.358.83%
Roofing Works87,463.819.08%
Hardware13,016.251.35%
Doors, Windows and Railings65,446.276.79%
Plumbing Works77,825.758.08%
Electrical Works27,711.202.88%
TOTAL963,728.51100.00%
Bungalow Tres – Construction Cost Breakdown

Get the complete plan (pdf, short bond paper size) with Bill of Materials (excel) incorporated with labor calculations. Just input the labor rates in your area, prices of the materials and viola! You’ll get the total amount and the time needed to complete certain works. More details HERE. or know more on how to pay via Gcash here.

Bungalow TRES Bundle Amount : Php 900.00

Pay via GCASH at 0920-591-0982 care of RGM, download via Google Drive (24 hours access).

Inclusions:

  1. Bill of Materials (How many bags of cement, tiles, reinforcing bars will you need) with Labor timeline estimates (How many hours for a foreman, skilled and unskilled workers are needed to complete a certain work).

2. Floor plan, perspective and elevations.

3. Power and lighting layout.

4. Sanitary and waterline layout with Septic and Grease Trap Details.

5. Foundation Plan.

6. Column, Footing and Beam Details.

7. Roof Framing and Beam Plan.

8.) Structural Details

Limitations: This excel file will only work for this set Plan. Labor calculations are pre-assumed based on average productivity rate of laborers in the Philippines.

Exclusions: Structural Calculations. Sign and seal of Professional Engineer / Architect. You cannot use this to apply for building permit unless re-drawn, signed and sealed by a professional.

Disclaimer: The plans are just guides. That is why it is cheap. Though the structural concepts, depths of foundations, beams and column sizes, reinforcing bars are considered with our intellect and experience as licensed civil engineers, it is ALWAYS advisable to hire a professional that you trust to design your homes, construct the plans at your own risk.

If you have any questions email us at philconprices@gmail.com . Follow us on Facebook!

Let us know how this post helped you by commenting. Stay safe!

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: